Committee

2023/24 Sydney Scorpions Committee:

Regional Director – Anthony Dudeck
Regional Administrator – Amy Alagna
Regional Technical Director – Brad Curl
Regional Finance Director – Johanne Joe
Regional Coaching Director – Brad Curl
Regional Referees Director – Bill Slade
Regional Selectors Director – Vacant
Regional Juniors Director – Craig Lowe
Regional Merchandise Managers – Brooke Tolar, Tobie-Anne Fletcher
Regional Affiliate Liaison Managers – Amy Alagna, Johanne Joe
Regional Media & Communications Manager – Anthony Dudeck
Regional High Performance Managers – Amy Alagna, Anthony Dudeck, Johanne Joe

2022/23 Sydney Scorpions Committee:

Regional Director – Anthony Dudeck
Regional Administrator – Amy Alagna
Regional Technical Director – Brad Curl
Regional Finance Director – Johanne Joe
Regional Coaching Director – Brad Curl
Regional Referees Director – Bill Slade
Regional Selectors Director – Bruce Ager
Regional Juniors Director – Craig Lowe
Regional Merchandise Manager – Michelle Geros
Regional Affiliate Liaison Manager – Amy Alagna, Johanne Joe
Regional Media & Communications Manager – Anthony Dudeck
Regional High Performance Managers – Amy Alagna, Anthony Dudeck, Johanne Joe, Michelle Geros

2021/22 Sydney Scorpions Committee:

Regional Director – Anthony Dudeck
Regional Administrator – Elesha Te Paa
Regional Technical Director – Brad Curl
Regional Finance Director – Johanne Joe
Regional Coaching Director – Brad Curl
Regional Referees Director – Bill Slade
Regional Selectors Directors – Bruce Ager, Jim Randall
Regional Juniors Director – Craig Lowe
Regional Merchandise Manager – Michelle Geros
Regional Affiliate Liaison Manager – Georgia Randall
Regional Media & Communications Manager – Anthony Dudeck
Regional High Performance Managers – Anthony Dudeck, Elesha Te Paa, Johanne Joe, Michelle Geros
Regional Coaching Panel – TBD

2020/21 Sydney Scorpions Committee:

Regional Director – Anthony Dudeck
Assistant Regional Director – Brad Curl
Regional Finance Director – Johanne Joe
Regional Technical Director – Ricky Hetherington
Regional Juniors Director (Boys) – Craig Lowe
Regional Juniors Director (Girls) – Anthony Dudeck
Regional Coaching Director – Brad Curl
Regional Referees Director – Bill Slade
Regional Selectors Director – Bruce Ager
Regional High Performance Managers – Anthony Dudeck, Johanne Joe, Michelle Geros
Regional Merchandise Manager – Michelle Geros
Regional Communications Manager – Anthony Dudeck

2019/20 Sydney Scorpions Committee:

Regional Director – Anthony Dudeck
Assistant Regional Director – Brad Curl
Regional Finance Director – Tim Kitchingham
Regional Technical Director – Ricky Hetherington
Regional Juniors Director (Boys) – Dave Nolan
Regional Juniors Director (Girls) – Carol Jones & Edith Nathan
Regional Coaching Director – Brad Curl
Regional Referees Director – Bill Slade
Regional Selectors Director – Bruce Ager, Nhut Trinh
Regional Sports Scientist – Michael Donaghy
Regional High Performance Managers – Michelle Geros, Michael Donaghy, Anthony Dudeck
Regional Merchandise Managers – Tim Kitchingham, Michelle Geros
Regional Communications Manager – Anthony Dudeck

2018/19 Sydney Scorpions Committee:

Regional Director – Anthony Dudeck
Assistant Regional Director – Brad Curl
Regional Technical Director – Brad Mitchell
Regional Finance Director – Tim Kitchingham
Regional Juniors Director – Dave Nolan
Regional Coaching Director – Brad Curl
Regional Referees Director – Bill Slade
Regional Selectors Director – Bruce Ager
Regional High Performance Manager – Stuart Geros, Michael Donaghy
Regional Sports Scientist – Michael Donaghy
Regional Merchandise Managers – Tim Kitchingham, Michelle Geros
Regional Communications Manager – Anthony Dudeck

2017/18 Sydney Scorpions Committee:

Regional Director – Anthony Dudeck
Assistant Regional Director – Tim Kitchingham
Regional Technical Director – Brad Mitchell
Regional Finance Director – Tim Kitchingham
Regional Juniors Director – Dave Nolan
Regional Coaching Director – Brad Curl
Regional Referees Director – Bill Slade
Regional Selectors Director – Bruce Ager
Regional High Performance Manager – Stuart Geros
Regional Sports Scientist – Michael Donaghy
Regional Merchandise Manager – Tim Kitchingham
Regional Communications Managers – Anthony Dudeck, Brad Mitchell

2016/17 Sydney Scorpions Committee:

Regional Director – Anthony Dudeck
Assistant Regional Director – Tim Kitchingham
Regional Technical Director – Brad Mitchell
Regional Finance Director – Tim Kitchingham
Regional Juniors Director – Dave Nolan
Regional Coaching Director – Brad Curl
Regional Referees Director – Bill Slade
Regional Selectors Director – Bruce Ager
Regional High Performance Managers – Stuart Geros & Vince Bateman
Regional Sports Scientist – Michael Donaghy
Regional Merchandise Manager – Tim Kitchingham
Regional Communications Managers – Anthony Dudeck, Brad Mitchell

2015/16 Sydney Scorpions Committee:

Regional Director – Anthony Dudeck
Assistant Regional Director – Tim Kitchingham
Regional Technical Director – Brad Mitchell
Regional Finance Director – Tim Kitchingham
Regional Juniors Director – Dave Nolan
Regional Selectors Director – Bruce Ager
Regional Referees Director – Bill Slade
Regional Junior Coaching Director – Vacant
Regional Senior Coaching Director – Vacant
Regional Merchandise Managers – Tim Kitchingham & Monique Nolan
Regional Communications Managers – Anthony Dudeck & Brad Mitchell
Regional Tournament Managers – Sandra Dyball & Scorpions Working Group (Adam Fahim, Anthony Dudeck, Brad Mitchell, Brett Gillard, Dave Nolan, Ian Kalms, Stuart Geros, Tim Kitchingham)

2014/15 Sydney Scorpions Committee:

Regional Director – Brett Gillard
Assistant Regional Director – Tim Kitchingham
Regional Technical Director – Anthony Dudeck
Regional Finance Director – Tim Kitchingham
Regional Juniors Director – Dave Nolan
Regional Selectors Director – Bruce Ager
Regional Junior Coaching Director – Brad Mitchell
Regional Senior Coaching Director – Ian Kalms
Regional Referees Director – Bill Slade
Regional Tournament Manager – Sandra Dyball, Tim Kitchingham, Anthony Dudeck + 1 Vacant
Regional Sports Science Manager – Vacant
Regional Merchandise Manager – Tim Kitchingham

2006 Sydney Scorpions Committee:

Regional Director – Adam Collins
Assistant Regional Director – Melanie Croft
Regional Technical Director – Brett Gillard
Regional Finance Director – Gary Croft
Regional Juniors Director – Mark Brisby
Regional Coaching Director – Bruce Ager
Regional Referees Director – Mick Medlin
Regional Selectors Director – Tim Kitchingham

Demos

Layout

Boxed
Wide

Background Image

Color Skin