Blues Awards

NSWTA 2015 Blues Awards

Rod Wise Medal – Brad Mitchell – Hills Hornets Touch Association
Affiliate of the Year – Sydney Scorpions – Hills Hornets Touch Association & Manly Warringah Touch Association
2014/15 NSWTA Affiliate of the Year – Hills Hornets Touch Association & Manly Warringah Touch Association
Administrator of the Year – Sydney Scorpions – Brad Mitchell – Hills Hornets Touch Association
2014/15 NSWTA Administrator of the Year – Brad Mitchell – Hills Hornets Touch Association & Kathy Lang – Mudgee Touch Association

NSWTA Male Player of the Year – Sam Brisby – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
NSWTA Junior Male Player of the Year – Kai Simbolon – Parramatta Eels
NSWTA Junior Female Player of the Year – Hannah Dyball – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
NSWTA Selector of the Year – Tim Kitchingham – Sydney Scorpions

NSWTA 2014 Blues Awards

Rod Wise Medal – Tim Kitchingham – Sydney Scorpions
Affiliate of the Year – Sydney Scorpions – Hills Hornets Touch Association
State winner – Hills Hornets Touch Association
Administrator of the Year – Sydney Scorpions – Brad Mitchell – Hills Hornets Touch Association
State winner – Tracey Yiangou and Brad Mitchell

NSWTA Coach of the Year – Barry Gibson – Manly Warringah Touch Association
NSWTA Male Junior Player of the Year – Matt Wilson – Ryde Eastwood Touch Association
NSWTA Female Junior Player of the Year – Hannah Dyball – Manly Touch Association
NSWTA Male Senior Player of the Year – Dean Murphy – Hornsby Touch Association
NSWTA Smith Medal – Laura Peattie – Manly Warringah Touch Association

NSWTA 2013 Blues Awards

Winners:
Affiliate of the Year – Sydney Scorpions Region:  Hills Touch Association
Administrator of the Year – Sydney Scorpions Region: Kim Solman- Norths Touch Association
Male Open Player of the Year:   Dylan Hennessey – Hornsby
Male Senior Player of the Year:  Tim Kitchingham – Penrith
Nominations:
Male Open Player of the Year:   Dylan Thompson – Parramatta, Dylan Hennessey – Hornsby
Female Junior Player of the Year:  Hannah Dyball – Manly Warringah
Male Junior Player of the Year:  Cirian Toner – Hornsby
Male Senior Player of the Year:  Graham Beale – Manly Warringah, Tim Kitchingham – Penrith, Mark Leonard – Manly Warringah, Dean Murphy – Hornsby
Coach of the Year:  Mark Boland (Parramatta TA) – NSW Country Mavericks Men’s Open Elite 8
Rod Wise Medal Nominee:  Tim Kitchingham
Affiliate of the Year – Sydney Scorpions Region:  Hills TA, Manly TA, Norths TA, Westmead TA
Administrator of the Year – Sydney Scorpions Region: Brad Mitchell- Hills TA, Sue Jones- Manly TA, Kim Solman- Norths TA, Pam Hetherington– Parramatta TA,
Junior Coach of the Year:  Barry Gibson- Ryde Eastwood TA
Selector of the Year:  Barry Gibson- Manly TA, Mick Daley- Parramatta TA
Region of the Year:  Sydney Rebels, Sydney Mets, Sydney Scorpions

NSWTA 2012 Blues Awards

Sydney Scorpions Affiliate of the Year:  Northern Suburbs TA
Sydney Scorpions Administrator of the Year:   Sue Jones Manly TA
Male Player of the Year: Dylan Hennessey Hornsby TA
Junior Female Player of the Year: Laura Peattie Manly TA
Selector of the Year: Barry Gibson

NSWTA 2011 Blues Awards

NSWTA Region of the Year:  Sydney Scorpions
Junior Female Player of The Year: Sarah Peattie
Junior Male Player of The Year:  Sam Brisby
Junior Coach of the Year:  Barry Gibson
Senior Coach of the Year:  Terry Cooper
Administrator of the Year:  Sue Jones
Hall of Fame Inductee:  Tim Kitchingham & David Cheung
Rod Wise Medal:  Gary Croft
Blues Recognition Award: Anthony Dudeck
Sydney Scorpions Affiliate of the Year:  Manly Warringah
 
NSWTA 2010 Blues Awards

Regional Winner for Sydney Scorpions – PARRAMATTA TOUCH ASSOCIATION
Regional Winner for Sydney Scorpions – ADMINISTRATOR OF THE YEAR KIM SOLMAN
Selector of the Year – BARRY GIBSON
Junior Coach of the Year – David Nolan
NSWTA Region of the Year:  Sydney Scorpions
Junior Male Player of The Year:  Sam Brisby
Male Player of The Year: Dylan Hennessey